Februus pure Frankincense oil is extracted from the aromatic hardened gum resins obtained by tapping Boswellia trees. One of the main components of frankincense oil is boswellic acid, a component known to have anti-neoplastic properties.
Improves Gut Function, Improves Asthma, May fight certain types of cancers, Used for aromatherapy and skincare.
HOW TO USE
Mix Frankincense essential oil with a carrier oil to use as a body lotion or for massage.
Add two to four drops of this essential oil to products such as body wash, shampoo, and facial scrubs for skin & hair benefits.
Use it as an ingredient in aromatherapy. For example, Frankincense essential oil can be added to homemade candles and fragrance diffusers.
Mix this essential oil into the bathing water and feel the refreshing fragrance.