Search for brand, products, etc
Wishlist
Cart
0
product-image
product-image
product-image
product-image
product-image
product-image
product-image
product-image

DESCRIPTION

Our 100% pure & natural, cold pressed virgin, raw, unrefined, ecocert certified organic castor oil is extracted using the traditional cold pressed method to ensure all the nutrients and vitamins are intact in the final product. This therapeutic grade oil consists mainly of Ricinoleic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid (Omega-6 Fatty Acid), ?-Linolenic Acid (Alpha-Linolenic Acid - Omega-3 Fatty Acid), Stearic Acid, and Palmitic Acid.

Used topically, Castor Oil can make an excellent ingredient in a moisturizer, as it reduces the appearance of the signs of aging such as wrinkles and fine lines. It can be simply applied directly to the skin to relieve dryness, to stimulate the production of collagen, and to boost elasticity. For an economical bedtime oil, Castor Oil can be massaged into the face and left on overnight, then washed off in the morning. The appearance of blemishes will gradually diminish over time, as Castor Oil will promote the growth of more radiant skin over time. This simple, direct application to the skin works effectively for reducing the appearance of stretch marks as well.

Used in hair, Castor Oil acts as a conditioning agent that leaves hair hydrated, shiny, and free from the itchiness and bald patches associated with scalp infections and dryness. It can be applied either before or after shampooing to moisturize the hair and scalp or it can be used as an overnight hair treatment mask that can be washed off in the morning. Castor Oil strengthens hair to reduce the amount of breakage that occurs and repairs split ends while promoting and maintaining the growth of hair that appears to be healthier and smoother. It leaves hair looking thicker and richer in color by locking moisture in the hair strands.

Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis
Plant Part: Seed
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Origin: India
Comedogenic Rating – 1
(0 – Not likely to clog pores; 1 – Low; 2 – Moderately Low; 3 – Moderate; 4 – Fairly High; 5 – High)

Juicy Chemistry Cold Pressed Castor Carrier Oil 30 ML

Juicy Chemistry

Juicy Chemistry

₹170

₹200

15% Off

Cash on delivery
Check delivery availability

Description

Our 100% pure & natural, cold pressed virgin, raw, unrefined, ecocert certified organic castor oil is extracted using the traditional cold pressed method to ensure all the nutrients and vitamins are intact in the final product. This therapeutic grade oil consists mainly of Ricinoleic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid (Omega-6 Fatty Acid), ?-Linolenic Acid (Alpha-Linolenic Acid - Omega-3 Fatty Acid), Stearic Acid, and Palmitic Acid.

Used topically, Castor Oil can make an excellent ingredient in a moisturizer, as it reduces the appearance of the signs of aging such as wrinkles and fine lines. It can be simply applied directly to the skin to relieve dryness, to stimulate the production of collagen, and to boost elasticity. For an economical bedtime oil, Castor Oil can be massaged into the face and left on overnight, then washed off in the morning. The appearance of blemishes will gradually diminish over time, as Castor Oil will promote the growth of more radiant skin over time. This simple, direct application to the skin works effectively for reducing the appearance of stretch marks as well.

Used in hair, Castor Oil acts as a conditioning agent that leaves hair hydrated, shiny, and free from the itchiness and bald patches associated with scalp infections and dryness. It can be applied either before or after shampooing to moisturize the hair and scalp or it can be used as an overnight hair treatment mask that can be washed off in the morning. Castor Oil strengthens hair to reduce the amount of breakage that occurs and repairs split ends while promoting and maintaining the growth of hair that appears to be healthier and smoother. It leaves hair looking thicker and richer in color by locking moisture in the hair strands.

Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis
Plant Part: Seed
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Origin: India
Comedogenic Rating – 1
(0 – Not likely to clog pores; 1 – Low; 2 – Moderately Low; 3 – Moderate; 4 – Fairly High; 5 – High)