Search for brand, products, etc
Woovly Coins
Wishlist
Cart
0
product-image
product-image
product-image
product-image
product-image
product-image
product-image
product-image

DESCRIPTION

Our 100% Pure & Natural, Cold Pressed ,Virgin, raw, unrefined, Ecocert certified organic Rosehip seed oil is derived from the cold pressing of the seeds. In this method, the oil does not heat up, which ensures that the oil retains its potent antioxidants and essential fatty acids. This therapeutic oil mainly consists of Linoleic Acid, Linolenic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, and Stearic Acid.

When used topically, Rosehip Carrier Oil is suitable for all skin types; including skin that is sensitive, dry, oily, scarred, or damaged by UV radiation. Skin types that are oily or acne-prone will benefit more from using it sparingly, as it may aggravate such skin conditions. Rosehip Carrier Oil is reputed for its healing and anti-aging properties and is thus often featured in natural products for mature skin. It works to accelerate skin regeneration and to reduce the appearance of minor skin conditions such as those involving enlarged pores or age spots, thereby restoring and maintaining a youthful appearance. It effectively soothes skin afflicted by dryness, eczema, hyper-pigmentation and psoriasis. This light-weight, easily-absorbed oil does not leave an oily residue on the skin’s surface. It restores elasticity to skin and helps to eliminate wrinkles and stretch marks. This “Oil of Youth” replenishes skin’s moisture by creating a protective barrier on the skin that prevents its dehydration. Applied to areas with rough skin such as knees, elbows, and calloused heels, Rosehip Carrier Oil softens skin to restore its suppleness.

The skin brightening properties of Rosehip Seed Oil help restore skin’s natural color and tone while lightening any unwanted dark blemishes caused by damage from overexposure to the sun, age spots, acne scars, or wounds. It’s astringent, anti-inflammatory, and anti-oxidant properties are known to facilitate the healing of wounds and burns by tightening the skin. This makes it effective in firming skin that sags from rapid weight loss such as after child birth. Rosehip Carrier Oil strengthens not only cells and tissue, but also brittle nails with dry cuticles.

When used in hair care, Rosehip Oil’s fatty acids reduce the itchiness characteristic of a dry scalp. The oil instantly restores hair’s shine by eliminating dandruff without leaving a greasy residue on the scalp, making it easy to use directly on the scalp without the worry of an oily look and feel. Rich in vitamins, Rosehip Carrier Oil gives hair resilience, adding silkiness, volume, and bounce to strands that are dull and limp.

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina
Plant Part: Seed
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Origin: France
Comedogenic Rating – 1
(0 – Not likely to clog pores; 1 – Low; 2 – Moderately Low; 3 – Moderate; 4 – Fairly High; 5 – High)

    Juicy Chemistry Cold Pressed Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil 30 ML

    Juicy Chemistry

    Juicy Chemistry

    ₹680

    ₹800

    15% Off

    Cash on delivery
    Check delivery availability

    Description

    Our 100% Pure & Natural, Cold Pressed ,Virgin, raw, unrefined, Ecocert certified organic Rosehip seed oil is derived from the cold pressing of the seeds. In this method, the oil does not heat up, which ensures that the oil retains its potent antioxidants and essential fatty acids. This therapeutic oil mainly consists of Linoleic Acid, Linolenic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, and Stearic Acid.

    When used topically, Rosehip Carrier Oil is suitable for all skin types; including skin that is sensitive, dry, oily, scarred, or damaged by UV radiation. Skin types that are oily or acne-prone will benefit more from using it sparingly, as it may aggravate such skin conditions. Rosehip Carrier Oil is reputed for its healing and anti-aging properties and is thus often featured in natural products for mature skin. It works to accelerate skin regeneration and to reduce the appearance of minor skin conditions such as those involving enlarged pores or age spots, thereby restoring and maintaining a youthful appearance. It effectively soothes skin afflicted by dryness, eczema, hyper-pigmentation and psoriasis. This light-weight, easily-absorbed oil does not leave an oily residue on the skin’s surface. It restores elasticity to skin and helps to eliminate wrinkles and stretch marks. This “Oil of Youth” replenishes skin’s moisture by creating a protective barrier on the skin that prevents its dehydration. Applied to areas with rough skin such as knees, elbows, and calloused heels, Rosehip Carrier Oil softens skin to restore its suppleness.

    The skin brightening properties of Rosehip Seed Oil help restore skin’s natural color and tone while lightening any unwanted dark blemishes caused by damage from overexposure to the sun, age spots, acne scars, or wounds. It’s astringent, anti-inflammatory, and anti-oxidant properties are known to facilitate the healing of wounds and burns by tightening the skin. This makes it effective in firming skin that sags from rapid weight loss such as after child birth. Rosehip Carrier Oil strengthens not only cells and tissue, but also brittle nails with dry cuticles.

    When used in hair care, Rosehip Oil’s fatty acids reduce the itchiness characteristic of a dry scalp. The oil instantly restores hair’s shine by eliminating dandruff without leaving a greasy residue on the scalp, making it easy to use directly on the scalp without the worry of an oily look and feel. Rich in vitamins, Rosehip Carrier Oil gives hair resilience, adding silkiness, volume, and bounce to strands that are dull and limp.

    Botanical Name: Rosa Canina
    Plant Part: Seed
    Extraction: Cold Pressed
    Origin: France
    Comedogenic Rating – 1
    (0 – Not likely to clog pores; 1 – Low; 2 – Moderately Low; 3 – Moderate; 4 – Fairly High; 5 – High)

      Congratulations!
      You have earned
      5000
      Welcome to Woovly