Search for brand, products, etc
Wishlist
Cart
0
product-image
product-image

DESCRIPTION

Pink Root Castor Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Castor plant which are also commonly referred to as Castor beans. It has been found in Indian households for centuries and is used mainly for clearing bowels and cooking purposes. However, cosmetic grade castor oil is known to provide a wide range of benefits for your skin as well. Pink Root is offering pure and natural Castor Oil that is rich in a fatty acid known as ricinoleic acid that moisturizes your skin naturally. Moreover, it is also used for soapmaking and used as a key ingredient in cosmetic applications due to its ability to gel with different kinds of oils and ingredients.

Pink Root Castor Oil 100ml

Pink Root

Pink Root

₹239

₹299

21% Off

Cash on delivery
Check delivery availability

Description

Pink Root Castor Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Castor plant which are also commonly referred to as Castor beans. It has been found in Indian households for centuries and is used mainly for clearing bowels and cooking purposes. However, cosmetic grade castor oil is known to provide a wide range of benefits for your skin as well. Pink Root is offering pure and natural Castor Oil that is rich in a fatty acid known as ricinoleic acid that moisturizes your skin naturally. Moreover, it is also used for soapmaking and used as a key ingredient in cosmetic applications due to its ability to gel with different kinds of oils and ingredients.